ViewAnderson County Schools

Anderson County Schools

Staff Directory
 
Click on a staff member name to contact them via email: 
 
Staff MemberTitleDepartment
   
Heather AdamsTeacherPractical Living/Vocational
   
Mary AlcornTeacherSpecial Education
   
Erin ArnettTeacherPractical Living/Vocational
   
Carrie ArrastiaTeacher Arts and Humanities
   
Sarah AubryTeacher Language Arts 
   
L.W. Barnes Instructional Coach Student Services 
   
Brittany Baxter Teacher Arts and Humanities
   
James Beward Teacher Social Studies 
   
Clay BirdwhistellYouth Services Coordinator Student Services 
   
Tonya Bowman Teacher Special Education 
   
Patrick Brady Teacher Arts and Humanities 
   
Elizabeth CarmichaelTeacher Aide Special Education 
   
Gayla Casey Teacher Social Studies 
   
Betty Collins Teacher Math 
   
Jon Collins Teacher In-School Suspension Coordinator 
   
Marianna Colten Teacher Spanish 
   
Ashley Cook Teacher Special Education 
   
Jeremy Cook Teacher Math 
   
Clark Cooper Teacher Science 
   
Fred Cox Teacher Science 
   
Judy Craft Guidance Office Secretary Secretary 
   
Ashley Craig Teacher Aide Special Education 
   
Maggie Damron Teacher Language Arts 
   
Joanna Dean Teacher Math 
   
Sherry Diaz Attendance Clerk Secretary
   
Chris Ezell Teacher Special Education 
   
Mark Fang Athletic Trainer Athletics 
   
Dustin Fore Associate Principal Administration 
   
Carolyn Gates Teacher Math 
   
Chris Glass Principal Administration 
   
Keith Gregory Teacher Science 
   
Jaclyn Haddix Teacher Language Arts 
   
Jerilyn Hanks Guidance Counselor Student Services 
   
Kathleen Harris Teacher Science 
   
Tara Hart Teacher Math 
   
Mary Heckman Teacher Arts and Humanities 
   
Ken Hockensmith Teacher Special Education 
   
Holly Hollon Teacher Social Studies
   
Alex Hunter Teacher Math 
   
Bryan Hyatt Teacher Practical Living/Vocational 
   
Susan Johnson Main Office Secretary Secretary 
   
Deana King Nurse Nurse's Office 
   
Jenny Kittinger Teacher Arts and Humanities 
   
Anne Kline Teacher Science 
   
Lauren Koeller Teacher Social Studies 
   
Tony Likins School Resource Officer Anderson County Sheriff's Department 
   
Kathy Lilly Teacher Special Education 
   
Starr Locklear Teacher Special Education 
   
Laura Lucas Teacher Special Education 
   
Steven Marraccini Teacher Aide Special Education 
   
Randy Maynard Teacher Math 
   
Holly McCarty Teacher Math 
   
Steven McKaig Teacher Practical Living/Vocational 
   
Cynthia Miracle Guidance Counselor Student Services 
   
Todd Moudy Teacher Practical Living/Vocational 
   
Melissa Murphy School Psychologist Student Services 
   
Rich Nolan Teacher Social Studies 
   
Mark Peach Teacher Student Services 
   
Crystal Pickett Teacher Student Services 
   
Angela Pike Cafeteria Worker Cafeteria  
   
Rebecca Potter Teacher Language Arts 
   
Erin Rhody Teacher Math 
   
Kaitlyn Riley Teacher Practical Living/Vocational 
   
Rick Sallee Athletic Director Athletics 
   
Corey Sayre Teacher Social Studies 
   
Sherry Searcy Teacher Language Arts 
   
Marla Seraji Media Center Specialist Student Services 
   
Kristen Shouse Teacher Special Education 
   
Jeff Silvers Teacher Science 
   
Kayla Smith Teacher Math 
   
Joe Snodgrass Teacher Science 
   
Phillip Sohn Teacher Arts and Humanities 
   
Ricky Spaulding Head Custodian Custodian 
   
Ashlee Thacker Guidance Counselor Student Services 
   
Trulee Thompson Teacher Math 
   
Samantha Tucker Teacher Language Arts 
   
Lauren Vasser Teacher Social Studies 
   
Vicki Walker Bookkeeper Secretary 
   
Holly Wampler Teacher Practical Living/Vocational 
   
Hongyue Wang Teacher Student Services 
   
Karen Warford East Wing Office Secretary Secretary 
   
Bridget Wells Associate Principal Administration 
   
Neal Wells Teacher Practical Living/Vocational 
   
Josh White Associate Principal Administration 
   
Chris Wilder Teacher Arts and Humanities 
   
Leslie Williams Teacher Language Arts 
   
Justin Yount Teacher Practical Living/Vocational 
   
Sarah Zometa Teacher Language Arts 
 
high school
middle school
phoenix academy
emma b ward elementary
robert turner elementary
saffell street elementary
early childhood cneter
community education
footer logo
Anderson County Schools    1160 Bypass North    Lawrenceburg, KY 40342    502-839-3406
© Copyright 2019. All Rights Reserved.