ACSchools Covid-19 Information
ACHS - RED     ACMS - RED     APEX - RED     EBW - RED   
RBT - RED     SECC - RED      SSE - RED

ViewAnderson County Schools

Anderson County Schools

Click on the staff member's email address to send a direct email. To view a teacher website, click on the "View My Website" link. Teacher websites provide important information for students registered in those courses.
Heather Adams
Teacher: Practical Living/Vocational (Family Consumer Science)
Mary Ann Adams
Teacher: Special Education
Mary Alcorn
Teacher: Special Education
L.W. Barnes
Teacher: Language Arts
Brittany Baxter
Teacher: Arts and Humanities (Spanish)
Karen Binge
Paraprofessional: Special Education
Clay Birdwhistell
Youth Services Coordinator: Student Services
Tonya Bowman
Teacher: Special Education
Patrick Brady
Teacher: Arts and Humanities (Band)
Jacob Brown
Teacher: Practical Living/Vocational
Gayla Casey
Teacher: Social Studies
Adam Centers
Teacher: Social Studies
Angela Champion
Teacher: Arts and Humanities (Art)
Judy Craft
Secretary: Guidance Office
Jesse Currens
Athletic Director
Sherry Diaz
Attendance Clerk: Secretary
Emily Doolin
Teacher: Arts and Humanities (Spanish)
Dustin Fore
Associate Principal (10th-11th grades)
Cassie Foster
Teacher: Science
Leann Gay
Teacher: Special Education
Jaclyn Haddix
Teacher: Language Arts
Jerilyn Hanks
Guidance Counselor: Student Services
Cole Hardacre
Teacher: Science
Kathleen Harris
Teacher: Science
Ken Hockensmith
Teacher: Special Education
Holly Hollon
Teacher: Social Studies
Alex Hunter
Teacher: ACE Academy
Bryan Hyatt
Teacher: In-School Suspension Coordinator
Carrie Kahoun
Teacher: Arts and Humanities (Chorus)
Ashlee Kays
Guidance Counselor: Student Services (9th/10th grade)
Lauren Koeller
Teacher: Social Studies
Tony Likins
School Resource Officer
Kathy Lilly
Teacher: Special Education
Laura Lucas
Teacher: Special Education
Steven McKaig
Teacher: Practical Living/Vocational
Robert Meacham
Teacher: Special Education
Caitlin Mehs
Teacher: Science
Cynthia Miracle
Guidance Counselor: Student Services (9th/12th grade)
Todd Moudy
Teacher: Practical Living/Vocational
Melissa Murphy
Psychologist: Student Services
Rich Nolan
Teacher: Social Studies
Bobbi Palmer
Secretary: East Wing Office
Mark Palmer
Teacher: Credit Recovery Coordinator
Crystal Patrick
Teacher: Speech Pathologist
Angela Pike
Cafeteria Manager
Katelyn Pinkston
Teacher: Practical Living/Vocational (Agriculture)
Rebecca Potter
Teacher: Language Arts
Tucker Pridemore
Teacher: Special Education
Tara Ramsey
Paraprofessional
Kaitlyn Riley
Teacher: Practical Living/Vocational (Health/P.E.)
Candy Rollins
Teacher: Special Education
Corey Sayre
Teacher: Social Studies
Sherry Searcy
Teacher: Language Arts
Marla Seraji
Media Center Specialist: Student Services
Kristen Shouse
Teacher: Special Education
Trey Smallwood
Teacher: Language Arts
Heather Snodgrass
Teacher: Language Arts
Joe Snodgrass
Teacher: Science
Sharon Sutherland
Teacher: Science
Ginny Sweeney
Teacher: Social Studies
Samantha Tucker
Teacher: Language Arts
Lauren Vasser
Teacher: Social Studies
Lauren Wainscott
Teacher: Practical Living/Vocational (Family Consumer Science)
Vicki Walker
Bookkeeper: Secretary
Holly Wampler
Teacher: Practical Living/Vocational (Family Consumer Science)
Karen Warford
Secretary: West Wing Office
Bridget Wells
Associate Principal: Administration (Academics)
Neal Wells
Teacher: Practical Living/Vocational (Health/P.E.)
Josh White
Associate Principal: Administration (9th grade)
Chris Wilder
Teacher: Arts and Humanities (Art)
Leslie Williams
Teacher: Language Arts
Justin Yount
Teacher: Practical Living/Vocational (Agriculture)
Sarah Zometa
Teacher: Language Arts
high school
middle school
phoenix academy
emma b ward elementary
robert turner elementary
saffell street elementary
early childhood cneter
community education
footer logo
Anderson County Schools    1160 Bypass North    Lawrenceburg, KY 40342    502-839-3406
© Copyright 2021. All Rights Reserved.
Equal Opportunity
The Anderson County School District does not discriminate on the basis of race, color, national origin, sex, disability or age in its programs or activities and provides equal access to designated youth groups. Inquiries may be directed to the Anderson County Title IX Coordinator, Travis Harley. He may be contacted at the district office, located at 1160 Bypass N. Lawrenceburg, KY 40342; by phone at 502-839-3406 or by email at [email protected]