ViewAnderson County Schools

Anderson County Schools

Heather Adams
Teacher: Practical Living/Vocational (Family Consumer Science)
Mary Alcorn
Teacher: Special Education
L.W. Barnes
A.C.E. Academy Coordinator
Karen Binge
Paraprofessional: Special Education
Clay Birdwhistell
Youth Services Coordinator
Patrick Brady
Teacher: Arts and Humanities (Band)
Hayden Bright
Teacher: Arts and Humanities (Chorus)
Jacob Brown
Teacher: Practical Living/Vocational (Health/P.E.)
Lauren Brown
Teacher: Special Education
Jessica Brumley
Teacher: Language Arts
Gayla Casey
Teacher: Social Studies
Adam Centers
Teacher: Social Studies
Angela Champion
Teacher: Arts and Humanities (Art)
Clark Cooper
Teacher: Science
Judy Craft
Secretary: Guidance Office
Jesse Currens
Athletic Director
Sherry Diaz
Attendance Clerk
Emily Doolin
Teacher: Arts and Humanities (Spanish)
Dustin Fore
Associate Principal
Cassie Foster
Teacher: Science
Leann Gay
Teacher: Special Education
Jaclyn Haddix
Teacher: Language Arts
Jerilyn Hanks
Guidance Counselor (9th/11th grades)
Kathy Harness
Social Worker
Kathleen Harris
Teacher: Science
Arin Harvey
Paraprofessional: Special Education
Cana Hibpshman
Teacher: Language Arts
Ken Hockensmith
Teacher: Special Education
Holly Hollon
Teacher: Social Studies
Alex Hunter
Teacher: Math
Bryan Hyatt
Teacher: In-School Suspension Coordinator
Ashlee Kays
Guidance Counselor (9th/10th grades)
Lauren Koeller
Teacher: Social Studies
Kristie Labhart
Paraprofessional: Special Education
Tony Likins
School Resource Officer
Kathy Lilly
Teacher: Special Education
Laura Lucas
Teacher: Special Education
Steven McKaig
Teacher: Practical Living/Vocational (Technology)
Robert Meacham
Teacher: Special Education
Caitlin Mehs
Teacher: Science
Cynthia Miracle
Guidance Counselor (9th/12th grades)
Todd Moudy
Teacher: Practical Living/Vocational Technology)
Rich Nolan
Teacher: Social Studies
Ashley Norton-Gary
Teacher: Special Education
Bobbi Palmer
Secretary: East Wing Office
Mark Palmer
Teacher: Credit Recovery Coordinator
Crystal Patrick
Teacher: Speech Pathologist
Angela Pike
Cafeteria Manager
Katelyn Pinkston
Teacher: Practical Living/Vocational (Agriculture)
Katey Preston
School Nurse
Tucker Pridemore
Teacher: Special Education
Tara Ramsey
Paraprofessional: Special Education
Kaitlyn Riley
Teacher: Practical Living/Vocational (Health/P.E.)
Corey Sayre
Teacher: Social Studies
Sherry Searcy
Teacher: Language Arts
Marla Seraji
Media Center Specialist
Kristen Shouse
Teacher: Special Education
Trey Smallwood
Teacher: Language Arts
Heather Snodgrass
Teacher: Language Arts
Joe Snodgrass
Teacher: Science
Sharon Sutherland
Teacher: Science
Ginny Sweeney
Teacher: Social Studies
Samantha Tucker
Teacher: Language Arts
Lauren Vasser
Teacher: Social Studies
Lauren Wainscott
Teacher: Practical Living/Vocational (Family Consumer Science)
Holly Wampler
Teacher: Practical Living/Vocational (Family Consumer Science)
Karen Warford
Secretary: West Wing Office
Neal Wells
Teacher: Practical Living/Vocational (Health/P.E.)
Josh White
Associate Principal
Chris Wilder
Teacher: Arts and Humanities (Art)
Justin Yount
Teacher: Practical Living/Vocational (Agriculture)
high school
middle school
phoenix academy
emma b ward elementary
robert turner elementary
saffell street elementary
early childhood cneter
community education
footer logo
Anderson County Schools    1160 Bypass North    Lawrenceburg, KY 40342    502-839-3406
© Copyright 2022. All Rights Reserved.
Equal Opportunity
The Anderson County School District does not discriminate on the basis of race, color, national origin, sex, disability or age in its programs or activities and provides equal access to designated youth groups. Inquiries may be directed to the Anderson County Title IX Coordinator, Travis Harley. He may be contacted at the district office, located at 1160 Bypass N. Lawrenceburg, KY 40342; by phone at 502-839-3406 or by email at [email protected]